1-st International Tournament — Belarus Open Championship 2020
22.01.2020 – 17:47 | Комментарии отключены

Invitation
 
Cossack Fight &
Mixed Martial Arts
1-st International Tournament –
BELARUS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Minsk, Belarus – 2020
 
 
 
1)   DATE: 2020 April 2-5
                                                                                                                
2)   PLACE:
Minsk, st. Heroes of the 120th division. Wrestling and Weightlifting Hall of the State Institution …

Read the full story »
Новости

Home » Положения

Open European Championship 2020

Submitted by on 23.01.2020 – 14:06No Comment

Zirka network

Invitation

Cossack Fight

Mixed Martial Arts 

 Open European Championship — 2020

 

men, woman, juniors

Kharkiv 2020

 

1)   DATE: 2020 April 23 – 27

                                                                                                                

2)   PLACE:

Kharkiv International Airport

Venue:  SPORTS PALACE LOKOMOTIV, 90, Velyka Panasivska str., Ukraine, Kharkiv,

3)   PROMOTER: Vladimir Radionov 

 

4)   ORGANIZERS: World Cossack Fight Federation (WCFF)

 

5)   WEIGHT & PASSPORT CONTROL: 2020 April 24  from 14.00 to 18.00

 

6)   JUDGES AND REFEREES Those who are Interested in participating as judges and referees should be informed, that they are going to attend a seminar. All Delegations are obligated to bring at least one (1) Judge or referee otherwise they will face a penalty

 

7) CONDITIONS FOR PARTICIPATION Start of the fights: 10.00 a.m. Allowed to start: Fighters of any styles and organizations, with a medical attest.

ENTRY FEE: 40 Euro  (per competitor, per style)

- adults men, women, juniors and children. The fighter can participate in different disciplines.

 

8) ACCOMMODATION Price Hotel 35 € in one day, per person (with breakfast and dinner). Information Tel : +38 097 954 52 09,

e-mail: vladibor72@gmail.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

9)   DIVISIONS

All styles:
«Odnotan» – musical forms;
«Tan dvobiy» – self-defense;
«Zabava» – point-fighting;
«Bornya 1″ — classic light-contact;
«Bornya 2″ – MMA Sanda light;
«Bornya 3″ – MMA-Light;

«Borotba» – grappling;
«Gerts 1″ — classic full-contact;
«Gerts 2″ – MMA Sanda full;
«Gerts 3″ – MMA-Elite.

 

Age and weight divisions:

 

«Zabava» – point-fighting, «Bornya 1″ — classic light-contact, «Bornya 2″ – MMA Sanda light,
«Bornya 3″ – MMA-Light, «Borotba» – grappling;

No

Age

Weight divisions (men)

1

Veterans  (age 41-55 )

-65

-75

-85

+85

2

Adults  (age 19-40)

-50

-55

-60

-65

-70

-75

-80

-85

+85

3

Juniors (age 16-18)

-45

-50

-55

-60

-65

-70

-75

-80

+80

5

Cadets (age 13-15)

-35

-40

-45

-50

-50

-60

-65

+65

6

Cadets (age 10-12)

-25

-30

-35

-40

-45

-50

+50

7

Children (age 7- 9)

-25

-30

-35

-40

+45

 

No

Age

Weight  divisions     (women)

1

Veterans  (age 41-55 )

-65

-75

-85

+85

2

Adults  (age 19-40)

-45

-50

-55

-60

-65

+65

3

Juniors (age 16-18)

-40

-45

-50

-55

-60

+60

5

Cadets (age 13-15)

-35

-40

-45

-50

-50

-60

+60

6

Cadets (age 10-12)

-22

-25

-30

-35

-40

-45

+45

7

Children (age 7- 9)

-22

-25

-30

-35

-40

+40

 

«Gerts 1″ — classic full-contact; «Gerts 2″ – MMA Sanda full;

 

No

Age

Weight divisions (men)

1

Adults  (age 19-40)

-50

-55

-60

-65

-70

-75

-80

-85

-90

+90

2

Juniors (age 16-18)

-45

-50

-55

-60

-65

-70

-75

-80

+80

No

Age

Weight  divisions     (women)

1

Adults  (age 19-40)

-50

-55

-60

-65

-70

-75

-80

-85

-90

+90

2

Juniors (age 16-18)

-40

-45

-50

-55

-60

-65

-70

-75

+75

 

«Gerts 3″ – MMA-Elite.

No

Age

Weight divisions

1

Adults  (age 19-40) (men)

-56

-60

-65,8

-70,3

-77,1

-84

-93

+93

2

 Adults  (age 19-40) (women)

-50

-55

-61

-68

-76

+76

 

These disciplines are conducted according to age groups:

«Odnotan» – musical forms: Formal technical forms, Free technical forms, weapons;

«Tan dvobiy» – self-defense.

10) PROGRAM OF THE EVENT

 

April 23: Arrival of the Teams;

 

April 24:

14.00-18.00      Registration, Weight Control and Medical Examinations,   Meeting representatives

 

April 25:

10.00                Open Ceremony, Preliminary Fights for all styles, Semi-Final Fights for all style,

 

April 26:

 10.00                Final Fights for all styles, Awards ceremony.


April 27:

Departure of the Teams

11) CONTACT – VISA DOCUMENTS For more Information or Visa Documents please contact: 

+38 097 954 52 09

e-mail: vladibor72@gmail.com

 

download the invitation for EC 2020

Comments are closed.